Privacy Policy

At Mukhedsoft(“us”, “we”, “our” or the “Company”) we value your privacy and the importance of safeguarding your data. This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") describes our privacy practices for the activities set out below. As per your rights, we inform you how we collect, store, access, and otherwise process information relating to individuals. In this Policy, "Personal Data" refers to any information that on its own, or in combination with other available information, can distinguish an individual.

We are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the highest level of privacy regulation. As such, we follow the obligations under

  • Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEA) and the applicable provincial legislations

  • the EU's General Protection Data Regulation (GDPR)

  • Brazil’s Data Protection Legislation (LGDP)

  • California's Consumer Protection Act (CCPA) and California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

Scope

This policy applies to the Elormax websites and domains.

This Policy does not apply to third-party applications, websites, products, services or platforms that may be accessed through (non Elormax ) links that we may provide to you. These sites are owned and operated independently from us, and they have their own separate privacy and data collection practices. Any personal data that you provide to these websites will be governed by the third-party’s own privacy policy. We cannot accept liability for the actions or policies of these independent sites, and we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such sites.

Processing Activities

This Privacy Policy applies when you interact with us by doing any of the following:

  • Make use of our application and services as an authorized user

  • Visit any of our websites that link to this Privacy Statement

  • Receive any communication from us including newsletters, emails, calls, or texts

2. Personal Data We Collect​​

 

3. Cookie policy
What are cookies?

A cookie is a small file with information that your browser stores on your device. Information in this file is typically shared with the owner of the site in addition to potential partners and third parties to that business. The collection of this information may be used in the function of the site and/or to improve your experience.

How we use cookies

To give you the best experience possible, we use the following types of cookies:

  • Strictly Necessary. As a web application, we require certain necessary cookies to run our service.

  • Preference.

    • We use preference cookies to help us remember the way you like to use our service.

    • Some cookies are used to personalize content and present you with a tailored experience. For example, location could be used to give you services and offers in your area.

  • Analytics.

    • We collect analytics about the types of people who visit our site to improve our service and product.

  • Marketing.

    • We share cookies with third party advertisers and/or partners to help provide you with a personalized marketing experience.

    • We also allow third party partners to put their own cookies on our website.

OPEN_COOKIE_MANAGER

4. Retention & Deletion

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary for the purpose for which that data was collected and to the extent required by applicable law. When we no longer need personal data, we will remove it from our systems and / or take steps to anonymize it.

5. Children's Privacy

We will not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of 16 Years.

6. Your Rights to Your Personal Data

Depending on your geographical location and citizenship, your rights are subject to local data privacy regulations. These rights may include:

  • Right to Access(PIPEDA, GDPR Article 15, CCPA, LGPD)

    You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we are processing about you.

  • Right to Rectification (PIPEDA, GDPR Article 16, LGPD)

    You have the right to have incomplete or inaccurate personal data that we process about you rectified.

  • Right to be Forgotten (right to erasure) (GDPR Article 17, CCPA, LGPD)

    You have the right to request that we delete personal data that we process about you, except we are not obliged to do so if we need to retain such data in order to comply with a legal obligation or to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

  • Right to Restriction of Processing (GDPR Article 18, LGPD)

    You have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where you believe such data to be inaccurate; our processing is unlawful; or if we no longer need to process such data for a particular purpose unless we are not able to delete the data due to a legal or other obligation or because you do not wish us to delete it.

  • Right to Portability (PIPEDA, GDPR Article 20, LGPD)

    You have the right to obtain personal data we hold about you, in a structured, electronic format, and to transmit such data to another data controller, where this is (a) personal data which you have provided to us, and (b) if we are processing that data on the basis of your consent or to perform a contract with you or the third party that subscribes to Elormax services.

  • Right to Objection (GDPR Article 21, LGPD)

    Where the legal justification for our processing of your personal data is our legitimate interest, you have the right to object to such processing on grounds relating to your particular situation. We will abide by your request unless we have compelling legitimate grounds for processing which override your interests and rights, or if we need to continue to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defense of a legal claim.

  • Right Not to Be Discriminated (CCPA)

    You have the right not to be denied service or have an altered experience based on having executed any of your CCPA rights.

Withdrawing Consent

If you have consented to our processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, free of charge, such as where you wish to unsubscribe from marketing messages that you receive from us. If you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact us using the information found at the bottom of this page.

How to Exercise Your Rights

You can make a request to exercise any of these rights in relation to your personal data by sending the request to our privacy team by using the form below.

For your own privacy and security, at our discretion, we may require you to prove your identity before providing the requested information.

7. Changes

We may modify this Policy at any time. If we make changes to this Policy then we will post an updated version of this Policy on this website. When using our services, you will be asked to review and accept our Privacy Policy. In this manner, we may record your acceptance and notify you of any future changes to this Policy.

8. Complaints

If you have a complaint about this Policy or any element of your personal information that we hold then please contact us below. If you are not satisfied, then you have the right to lodge a complaint with the local data protection authority..

If you are based in the EEA, please visit this website (http://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/document.cfm?action=display&doc_id=50061) for a list of local data protection authorities.

9. Contact Us

To request a copy for your information, unsubscribe from our email list, request for your data to be deleted, or ask a question about your data privacy, we've made the process simple:

MAKE A DATA PRIVACY REQUEST

Mukhedsoft

Email us at: mukhedsoft@gmail.com

Write to us at:

Data Privacy Officer of Elormax

Oppo to MNC Swimming Pool, Stadium Rd, Railway Station Rd, Industrial Estate, Vishnu Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra 431602 India

Call us at:

+918856069263

Last Updated: 09/22/2021